TIMETABLE

Mondays 

 

Day Classes with Fiona at Hyde Heath Village Hall

11.30am-12.30pm Intermediate Adult Tap

12.30pm-1.30pm Beginners/Improvers Adult Tap

Evening Classes with Georgie at Chesham Youth Centre

 

4pm-4.45pm Primary Tap 

 

4.45pm-5.30pm Grade Three Tap

 

5.30pm-6.15pm Grade Five Tap

 

6.15pm-7.15pm Intermediate Ballet

 

7.15pm-8.15pm Adult Contemporary Company Rehearsal

Evening Classes with Katie at St Mary's Church Rooms

5pm-5.45pm Drama Level 1 

5.45pm-6.30pm Drama Level 2 

6.30pm-7.15pm Musical Theatre

 

Tuesdays

Day Classes with Georgie at United Reformed Church

9am-10am Adult Ballet (Breakfast at the Barre!)

10am-11am IDTA Level 3 Diploma Training

Evening Classes with Georgie at St Mary's Church Rooms

4pm-4.45pm Acro Level 1 

4.45pm-5.30pm Junior Modern

6pm-6.45pm Lyrical Contemporary (ungraded)

6.45pm-7.30pm Street Dance

7.30pm-8.30pm Advanced One Ballet

Evening Classes with Emily at Chesham Youth Centre

4pm-4.30pm Baby Street 

4.30pm-5pm Prep Tap

5pm-5.45pm Prep Modern

5.45pm-6.30pm Grade Two Tap

Evening Classes with Fiona at Chesham Youth Centre

6.45pm-7.30pm Adult Tap

7.30pm-8.15pm Adult Modern

8.15pm-9pm Adult Ballet

 

 

Wednesdays

 

Evening Classes with Georgie at St Mary's Church Rooms

4pm-4.45pm Primary Ballet

4.45pm-5.45pm Grade Four Contemporary

 

5.45pm-6.30pm Grade Four Ballet

 

6.30pm-7.15pm Grade Five Ballet

 

7.15pm-8.15pm Grade Three Contemporary

 

 

 

Thursdays

Evening Classes with Georgie at Chesham Youth Centre

 

3.30pm-4pm Baby Ballet 

 

4pm-4.30pm Prep Ballet

 

4.30pm-5.15pm Grade One Ballet

 

5.15pm-6pm Grade Two Ballet

 

6pm-6.45pm Grade Three Ballet

 

6.45pm-7.30pm Intermediate Modern

 

Evening Classes with Emily at St Mary's Church Rooms

 

4pm-4.30pm Baby Ballet 

 

4.30pm-5.15pm Primary Ballet

5.15pm-6pm  Junior Boys

6pm-6.45pm Grade Two Ballet - Exam Class

 

6.45pm-7.30pm Elementary Modern

 

 

Fridays

 

Day Classes with Fiona at Chesham Youth Centre

 

9am-10am Licentiate Ballet

10am-11am Adult Tap

Day Classes with Georgie at United Reformed Church

 

10.45am-11.30am Move With Me! Parent & Toddler Class

 

Evening Classes with Georgie at Chesham Youth Centre

 

4pm-5pm Boys Hour 

 

5pm-5.45pm Primary Tap - Exam Class

 

5.45pm-6.30pm Senior Modern

 

6.30pm-7.15pm Acro Level 2 & 3 

Evening Classes with Emily at St Mary's Church Rooms

 

4pm-5pm  Grade One Contemporary 

5pm-6pm Grade Two Contemporary

Saturdays

Day Classes with Georgie at Chiltern Hills Academy

10.30am-11.30am Senior Troupe Rehearsals

11.30am-12.15pm Junior Troupe Rehearsals

12.30pm-2pm Elite Training

2pm-3pm Disney Rehearsals

Day Classes with Emily at Chiltern Hills Academy

10.30am-11am Baby Ballet 

11am-11.30am Pre-Prep Ballet

11.30am-12.15pm Intermediate Troupe Rehearsals

12.30pm-2pm Elite Training

2pm-3pm Disney Rehearsals

TERM DATES

Autumn 2020

Sat 12th September - Mon 14th December

No Classes  24th October - 1st November